Is your surname Coffin?

Research the Coffin family

Anne Coffin's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Anne Coffin

Also Known As: "Coffyn"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Brixton, Devon, , England
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Nicholas Coffin and Joan Coffin
Sister of Peter Coffin; Eleanor Coffin; Nicholas Coffyn, lll; Tristram Coffin; Joan Coffin and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Anne Coffin

This profile seems to have incorrect parentage.

EH 21 Oct 2010.

------

Children of Nicholas Coffin and Joan Advant were as follows:

1, John; born 1582; died 1610.

2. Nicholas; born 1582; died 1627.

3. Tristram; born 1584.

4. Peter, born 1584 at Brixton, Devon, England; married Joan Kember.

5. John; born 1585; died 1627.

6. Ann; married Thomas Wynston; born 1588.

7. Joan; born 1590.

http://jacksonsweb.org/coffin.htm#id1129

--------------------

Children of Nicholas Coffin and Joan Advant were as follows:

1, John; born 1582; died 1610.

2. Nicholas; born 1582; died 1627.

3. Tristram; born 1584.

4. Peter, born 1584 at Brixton, Devon, England; married Joan Kember.

5. John; born 1585; died 1627.

6. Ann; married Thomas Wynston; born 1588.

7. Joan; born 1590.

http://jacksonsweb.org/coffin.htm#id1129

view all

Anne Coffin's Timeline

1574
1574
Brixton, Devon, , England
1575
1575
Age 1
1938
November 21, 1938
Age 1
November 21, 1938
Age 1
1939
April 3, 1939
Age 1
April 3, 1939
Age 1
1944
November 6, 1944
Age 1
November 6, 1944
Age 1
????