Is your surname Copley?

Research the Copley family

Anne Copley's Geni Profile

Records for Anne Copley

608,652 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anne Copley (Hoo)

Also Known As: "Ann De Hoo", "Jane Hoo"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Surrey, England, United Kingdom
Death: Died in Wythenshawe, Greater Manchester, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Sir Thomas Hoo, KG, Lord of Hoo and Hastings and Eleanor Welles
Wife of Roger de Copley, Esquire
Mother of Eleanor West; Dorothy Guilford; Sir Roger Copley, Knight; Richard Copley; Ann Lusher and 5 others
Sister of Eleanor Hoo and Elizabeth Hoo
Half sister of Lady Anne Boleyn, of Hastings and John Lawrence, of Ramsley

Managed by: Ken Jon Schonberg
Last Updated:

About Anne Copley

Children: M i Sir Roger COPLEY Knight was born 1469 in Roughey, Sussex, England. M ii Richard COPLEY 1 was born 1471 in Roughey, Sussex, England. F iii Anne COPLEY was born 1473 and died 7 Apr 1535. F iv Eleanor COPLEY was born 1475 and died Nov 1536. M v William COPLEY Esquire was born 1477 and died 1503. F vi Dorothy COPLEY 1 was born 1479 in Roughey, Sussex, England. F vii Elizabeth COPLEY 1, 2 was born 1482 in Roughey, Sussex, England. F viii Margaret COPLEY was born 1485 and died after 1 Oct 1527. F ix Ada COPLEY 1 was born 1488 in Roughey, Sussex, England.

view all 15

Anne Copley's Timeline

1448
1448
Surrey, England, United Kingdom
1466
1466
Age 18
Of Gatton, Surrey, England
1469
1469
Age 21
Leigh Place, Gatton, Surrey, England
1470
1470
Age 22
Gatton, Surrey, England
1473
1473
Age 25
Leigh Place, Gatton., Surrey, Eng.
1475
1475
Age 27
Leigh Place, Gatton, Surrey, Eng.
1479
1479
Age 31
Leigh Place Surry England
1481
1481
Age 33
Of, Gatton, Surrey, England
1483
1483
Age 35
Leigh Place, Gatton, Surrey, Eng.
1485
1485
Age 37
Gatton, Surrey, England