Anne Grenfield (Courtenay) (c.1426 - 1447) MP

public profile

2

Совпадения

0 0 2
Дополнения: место смерти.

View Anne Grenfield (Courtenay)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Anne Grenfield (Courtenay)
  • Request to view Anne Grenfield (Courtenay)'s family tree

Поделиться

Nicknames: "Anne de Courtenay"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Probably Powderham, Devon, England
Death: Died
Managed by: David Prins
Last Updated:

About Anne Grenfield (Courtenay)

http://www.tudorplace.com.ar/COURTENAY2.htm#Anne COURTENAY1

Anne COURTENAY

Born: ABT 1426

Father: Phillip COURTENAY of Powderham and Molland (Sir)

Mother: Elizabeth HUNGERFORD

Married: Thomas GRENVILLE (Sir) (b. ABT 1435 - d. ABT 1484) (son of William Genville and Phillippa Bonville) (m.2 Elizabeth Gorges) 7 Sep 1447

--------------------------------------------------------

показать все

Хронология Anne Grenfield

1426
1426
Probably Powderham, Devon, England
1447
September 7, 1447
Age 21
Atherington, Devon, England
September 7, 1447
Age 21
1943
June 5, 1943
Age 21
June 26, 1943
Age 21
November 9, 1943
Age 21
November 9, 1943
Age 21
1945
May 11, 1945
Age 21
May 11, 1945
Age 21
????