Anne Alcock (Hooker) (c.1586 - 1667) MP

‹ Back to Alcock surname

Is your surname Alcock?

Research the Alcock family

Anne Hooker Alcock's Geni Profile

Records for Anne Alcock

587,076 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Anna Alcock"
Birthplace: Marchfield, Leicestershire, England
Death: Died in Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts
Managed by: Eileen Patricia Burroughs
Last Updated:

About Anne Alcock (Hooker)

Wife of George ALCOCK. Born 1586 in Marchfield, Leicestershire, England. Had famous brother, Rev. Hooker. Daughter of Thomas Hooker and Susannah Pym. She died Mar. 29, 1667 in Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts, USA.

view all 16

Anne Hooker Alcock's Timeline

1586
1586
Marchfield, Leicestershire, England
1594
November 17, 1594
Age 8
Tilton Parish, Marefield, Leicestershire, England
November 17, 1594
Age 8
Birstall, Leicestershire, England
November 17, 1594
Age 8
Birstall, Leicester, England
1612
1612
Age 26
Newbury, Essex, MA, USA
1614
1614
Age 28
England
1617
May 7, 1617
Age 31
England
1627
January 1, 1627
Age 41
Leicester, Leicestershire, England
1637
April 16, 1637
Age 51
Roxbury, Suffolk, MA, USA
1667
March 29, 1667
Age 81
Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts