Is your surname Hungerford?

Research the Hungerford family

Anne Hungerford's Geni Profile

Records for Anne Hungerford

316,241 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anne Hungerford (Grey)

Also Known As: "Anne de Grey"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Groby, Leicestershire, England
Death: Died in London, Middlesex, England
Cause of death: Died before 1507.
Place of Burial: Smithfield (within present London), Middlesex, England, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Edward de Grey, Lord Ferrers of Groby and Elizabeth 6th Baroness of Groby Ferrars
Wife of Edward Hungerford
Mother of Robert Hungerford, Sr.; Ann Luttrell; Catherine Blanke and Mary Hungerford
Sister of Sir John Grey, 7th Lord Ferrers of Groby; Margaret Grey; Edward Grey, 1st Viscount Lisle and Reynold (Reginald) Grey

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Anne Hungerford

Anne (Agnes) Grey Birth: ABT 1456 at Of;Groby;Leicestershire;England

  • Parents:  Edward Grey,   b. 1415, Of, Ruthin, Denbighshire, Wales ,   d. 18 Dec 1457 & Elizabeth Ferrers,   b. Abt 1418, Of, Groby, Leicestershire, England

Married

  1. Family/Spouse  Edward Hungerford,   d. about 1607. Son of Edmund Hungerford & Margaret Burnell

Children:

  1. Thomas Hungerford ? - Aft 29 Aug 1504 [21]

Links

view all

Anne Hungerford's Timeline

1456
1456
Leicestershire, England
1477
1477
Age 21
Grooby, Ratby, Leicestershire, England
1485
1485
Age 29
Grooby, Ratby, Leicester, England
1507
1507
Age 51
London, Middlesex, England
1932
May 3, 1932
Age 51
1933
June 20, 1933
Age 51
????
????
????
????
Smithfield (within present London), Middlesex, England, United Kingdom