Anne (First Wife) Jones

Is your surname Jones?

Research the Jones family

Anne (First Wife) Jones's Geni Profile

Records for Anne Jones

44,937,747 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anne (First Wife) Jones (Unknown)

Also Known As: "Elizabeth"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Kings Stanley, Lasboro, Gloucestershire, England
Death: Died in Northampton, Virginia
Immediate Family:

Wife of Captain William Jones
Mother of Joyce "Jane" Hoskins Fleming; Elizabeth Carpenter and Mary Jones

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Anne (First Wife) Jones

Anne Jones

Birth: About 1605 in , , , England 1 2

Death: 1675 in , Northampton, Virginia 1 2

Sex: F

Father:

Mother:

   

LDS Baptism: Done

LDS Endowment: Done

Changed: 15 Dec 2002 00:00

  Spouses & Children    
  
  

 William Jones (Husband) b. 1608 in Hungars Parish, Northampton, Virginia  

1 2

Marriage: Abt 1622 in , , Virginia, USA 6 Nov 2004 14:29

Children:

Anne Jones b. 1625 in (, Northampton, Virginia)

Joyce Jones b. About 1627 in , Northampton, Virginia

Mary Jones b. About 1629 in , Northampton, Vi




            
view all

Anne (First Wife) Jones's Timeline

1611
1611
Kings Stanley, Lasboro, Gloucestershire, England
1626
1626
Age 15
VA
1627
1627
Age 16
Kings Stanley, Lasboro, Gloucestershire, England
1629
1629
Age 18
Northampton, Virginia, United States
1632
1632
Age 21
1640
1640
Age 29
Northampton, Virginia
????