Is your surname Patin?

Research the Patin family

Anne Patin's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anne Patin

Nicknames: "Anne Palin"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Dieppe, Rouen, Normandie, France
Death: Died in St Laurent, Ile Dorleans, Quebec, Canada
Place of Burial: St-Laurent, Ile d'Orléans
Immediate Family:

Wife of Pierre Dufresne
Mother of Anne-Françoise Létourneau; Jeanne Dufresne; Catherine Dufresne; Pierre Dufresne; Guillaume Dufresne and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Anne Patin

Burial source: Genealogy of the French Families of the Detroit River Region, Revised ... v1, p431. -------------------- Name: Anne* PATIN

Sex: F

Birth: 1634 in France

Death: 1700 in Québec

Marriage 1 Pierre* DUFRESNE b: 1627 in France

Married: 6 FEB 1655 in Dieppe, Normandie, France

Children

Anne-Françoise DUFRESNE b: 1658
Jeanne DUFRESNE b: 18 NOV 1666
Catherine DUFRESNE b: 1668 in Ste-Famille, Ile-d'Orléans, Montmorency, Québec
Pierre DUFRESNE b: 25 SEP 1669
Guillaume DUFRESNE b: 1 OCT 1676
view all 11

Anne Patin's Timeline

1634
1634
Dieppe, Rouen, Normandie, France
1655
June 1655
Age 21
Dieppe, Normandie
1658
1658
Age 24
Dieppe, Seine-Maritime, Upper Normandy, France
1666
November 18, 1666
Age 32
Sainte-Famille, Montmorency No. 2, Québec, Canada
1667
February 7, 1667
Age 33
Montmorency, , Quebec, Canada
1669
September 25, 1669
Age 35
Montmorency, Quebec, New France
1672
May 14, 1672
Age 38
Ste-Famille, Ile-d'Orléans
1674
October 13, 1674
Age 40
Ste-Famille, Ile-d'Orléans
1676
October 1, 1676
Age 42
Ste Famille, Ile Orleans, Quebec, Canada
1700
November 29, 1700
Age 66
St Laurent, Ile Dorleans, Quebec, Canada