Is your surname Poyntz?

Research the Poyntz family

Anne Poyntz's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anne Poyntz

Also Known As: "le;"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Abt. 1453 Iron Action, Gloucestershire, England
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Poyntz, Esquire and Alice de Berkeley
Wife of Robert Berkeley, of Hants and Edward Yardley
Sister of Sir Robert Poyntz of Iron Acton, Sheriff of Gloucestershire; Elizabeth Veale; Thomas Poyntz; James Poyntz; Humphrey Poyntz and 1 other
Half sister of William Berkeley

Managed by: Carole (Erickson) Pomeroy, Vol. ...
Last Updated:
view all

Anne Poyntz's Timeline

1451
1451
Abt. 1453 Iron Action, Gloucestershire, England
????
????
????