["\n\n\n\n\n\n \n \n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n \n Anne Scott (de Pympe) (c.1485 - 1535) - Genealogy\n \n \n \n\n \n\n\n\n \n \n \n \n\n \n \n\n \n \n \n\n \n\n \n \n \n \n \n \n\n \n \n \n \n \n \n\n \n\n \n\n \n \n \n \n \n \n\n \n \n\n \n\n\n\n\n \n\n \n\n\t\n\n \n \n \n\n \n \n\n \n\n \n \n \n \n\n \n\n \n \n \n \n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n \n\n \n \n \n\n
\n \n \n\n \n \n\n\n\n\n \n \n \n\n\n\n
\n
\n\n
\n \n\n\n\n\n\n\n
\n \n\n \n\n
\n\n\n\n \n \n \n \n
\n \n \n \n \n \n \n\n
\n\n
\n\n\n
\n \n
\n\n\n
\n \n\n\n\n\n\n\n
\n\n\n
\n\n
\n
\n
\n Join the world's largest family tree\n
\n
\n
\n
\n
Gender
\n
\n \n \n \n \n
\n
\n
\n
First Name
\n
\n \n
\n
\n
\n
Last Name
\n
\n \n
\n
\n
\n
Email
\n
\n \n
\n \"\"\n never shared, never spammed\n
\n
\n
\n \n
\n
\n \n or Cancel\n
\n
\n
\n\n
\n\n\n\n\n\n \n\n \n
\n \n\n\n\n\n\n
\n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n
\n
\n
\n
\n

\n \n \n \n \t Anne Scott (de Pympe)\n \n \n (c.1485 - 1535) \n MP\n \n \n

\n \n

‹ Back to Scott surname

\n
\n
\n
\n\n
\n \n
\n
\n

Is your surname Scott?

\n
\n Research the Scott family\n
\n \n
\n
\n \n\n
\n
\n

Anne Pympe's Geni Profile

\n
\n
\n \n
\n
\n \n\n\n\n\n
\n
\n

Records for Anne Scott

\n \n \n \n \n \n 21,541,337 Records\n \n
\n
\n \n
\n
\n

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

\n

\"\"

\n
    \n
  • \n Build your family tree online
  • \n
  • \n Share photos and videos
  • \n
  • \n Smart Matching™ technology
  • \n
  • \n Free!
  • \n
\n \n
\n
\n
\n
\n

Share

\n
\n
\n
    \n
  • \n \n
  • \n
  • \n \n \n
  • \n
\n
\n
\n
\n\n
\n \n\n
\n
\n \n \"\"\n
\n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n
Nicknames:\"aka/ Amy/\", \"Scott\", \"Amy\"
Birthplace:\n Nettlestead, Kent, England\n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n
Death:\n \n Died\n \n \n \n \n in \n \n Brabourne, Kent, England\n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n
Managed by:\n \n William L McNutt\n
Last Updated:\n \n
\n\n \n \n \n
\n
\n\n
\n\n\n\n \n\n \n\n\n
\n
\n \n view all 22\n \n

Immediate Family

\n
\n
\n \n
\n
\n\n \n\n\n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n \n\n\n\n \n\n\n\n \n\n\n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n \n\n\n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n \n\n\n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n \n\n\n\n \n\n\n\n \n
\n
\n
\n

About Anne Scott (de Pympe)

\n
\n
\n

From thePeerage.com:

\n
    Ann Pympe was born in 1485 at Scotts Hall, Smeeth, Kent, England. She was the daughter of Reynold Pympe and Elizabeth Pashley. She married John Scott on 22 November 1506 at Thevegate, Smeeth, Kent, England. She died in 1530 at Scotts Hall, Smeeth, Kent, England.
\n
    
\n

Child of Ann Pympe and John Scott

\n
   * Richard Scott+ b. 1508
\n

--------------------

\n

Also referred to as Ann Guildford (Pympe) -------------------- http://www.gurganus.org/ourfamily/descend.cfm?fid=87580

\n\n
\n
\n
\n\n\n \n\n\n
\n
\n
\n \n view all 27\n \n

Anne Pympe's Timeline

\n
\n
\n \n \n\n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n \n\n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n \n\n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n \n\n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n \n\n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n \n\n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n \n\n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n \n\n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n \n\n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n \n\n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n
\n \n 1470\n \n \n
1470
\n \n
\n \n \n
Kent, England
\n \n \n\n
    \n \n \n
\n
\n
\n \n 1485\n \n \n
1485
\n \n
\n \n \n
Nettlestead, Kent, England
\n \n \n\n
    \n \n \n
\n
\n
\n \n 1494\n \n \n
1494
\n \n
Age 9
\n
\n \n \n
Glemsford, Suffolk, England
\n \n \n\n
    \n \n \n
\n
\n
\n \n 1500\n \n \n
1500
\n \n
Age 15
\n
\n \n \n
Kent, England, United Kingdom
\n \n \n\n
    \n \n \n
\n
\n
\n \n 1507\n \n \n
1507
\n \n
Age 22
\n
\n \n \n
Sudbury, Suffolk, UK
\n \n \n\n
    \n \n \n
\n
\n
\n \n 1511\n \n \n
1511
\n \n
Age 26
\n
\n \n \n
Hall Scotts, Kent, England
\n \n \n\n
    \n \n \n
\n
\n
\n \n 1512\n \n \n
1512
\n \n
Age 27
\n
\n \n \n
Scotts Hall,,Kent,England
\n \n \n\n
    \n \n \n
\n
\n
\n \n \n \n \n
1512
\n \n
Age 27
\n
\n \n \n
Hall Scotts, Kent, England
\n \n \n\n
    \n \n \n
\n
\n
\n \n 1514\n \n \n
1514
\n \n
Age 29
\n
\n \n \n
Scott's Hall, Smeeth, Kent, England
\n \n \n\n
    \n \n \n
\n
\n
\n \n 1515\n \n \n
1515
\n \n
Age 30
\n
\n \n \n
Sudbury, Suffolk, UK
\n \n \n\n
    \n \n \n
\n
\n
\n
\n
\n
\n\n\n
\n
\n\n\n\n\n\n
\n\n
\n
\n Genealogy Directory:\n
    \n \n
  • A
  • \n \n
  • B
  • \n \n
  • C
  • \n \n
  • D
  • \n \n
  • E
  • \n \n
  • F
  • \n \n
  • G
  • \n \n
  • H
  • \n \n
  • I
  • \n \n
  • J
  • \n \n
  • K
  • \n \n
  • L
  • \n \n
  • M
  • \n \n
  • N
  • \n \n
  • O
  • \n \n
  • P
  • \n \n
  • Q
  • \n \n
  • R
  • \n \n
  • S
  • \n \n
  • T
  • \n \n
  • U
  • \n \n
  • V
  • \n \n
  • W
  • \n \n
  • X
  • \n \n
  • Y
  • \n \n
  • Z
  • \n \n
\n
\n\n
\n\n \n \n \n \n \n \n\n
\n \n\n \n\n
\n
\n\n
\n
\n
\n app001
\n
\n\n \n\n
\n\n \n Follow UsBe a Fan\n \n\n \n\n
\n \n\n
\n\n \n
\n \n
\n\t \n\t\t\n \t\n\t\t English (US)  \n\t\t\n\t\t eesti  \n\t\t\n\t\t Svenska  \n\t\t\n\t\t Español (España)  \n\t\t\n\t\t Français  \n\t\t\n\t\t עברית  \n\t\t\n\t\t Norsk (bokmål)  \n\t\t\n\t\t dansk  \n\t\t\n\t\t Nederlands  \n\t\t\n\t\t Deutsch  \n\t\t\n\t\t\n\t\t\n\t\t\t\t\n\t\t »\n\t\t\t\t\t\n \n
\n\n
\n \n\n
\n
\n\n\n\n \n \n\n \n \n \n\n\n\n\n\n
\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n
\n\n"]