Anne Carlin Randolph

Is your surname Randolph?

Research the Randolph family

Anne Carlin Randolph's Geni Profile

Records for Anne Randolph

2,849,619 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anne Carlin Randolph (Harrison)

Nicknames: "byrd"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Berkeley Plantation, Charles City, Virginia
Death: Died
Place of Burial: Burial: Unknown/ Virginia?
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Hon. Benjamin Harrison IV of the Landing and Anne Harrison
Wife of William Randolph, III and John Carter Byrd
Mother of Anne Harrison; Lucy Burwell; Peter Randolph; Peyton Randolph, Sr.; Harrison Randolph and 3 others
Sister of Elizabeth Randolph; Gov. Benjamin Harrison, signer of the "Declaration of Independence"; Lucy Carter Necks; Hannah Harrison; Carter Henry Harrison of Clifton and 5 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Anne Carlin Randolph (Harrison)

Sister of Benjamin Harrison, Signer of the Declaration of Independence

Conflict:

  • death date 1745; 1807

Sources

  • COLONIAL FAMILIES OF THE Southern States of America. HARRISON FAMILY page 283 . 5--1. Ann, b. about 1723; m. (first) Hon. William Randolph, of "Wilton," Henrico Co., Va., son of Col. William and Elizabeth (Beverley) Randolph, of "Turkey Island;" (second) John Carter Byrd, son of Col. William and Elizabeth Hill (Carter) Byrd, of "Westover." (See Byrd and Carter lineage.)

Links

=========================================

Birth: 1723 Charles City County Virginia, USA Death: 1745


Family links:

Parents:
 Benjamin Harrison (1694 - 1745)
 Anne Carter Harrison (1704 - 1745)

Spouse:
 William Randolph (1720 - 1761)*

Children:
 Anne Randolph Harrison (1740 - ____)*
 Elizabeth Randolph Grymes (1742 - ____)*

Siblings:
 Elizabeth Harrison Randolph (____ - 1783)*
 Henry Harrison*
 Charles Harrison*
 Hannah Harrison (____ - 1745)*
 Lucy Harrison (____ - 1745)*
 Robert Harrison*
 Anne Harrison Randolph (1723 - 1745)
 Benjamin Harrison (1726 - 1791)*
 Henry Harrison (1728 - 1775)*
 Carter Henry Harrison (1736 - 1793)*
 Nathaniel Harrison (1742 - 1782)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Unknown


Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]


Created by: P Fazzini Record added: Apr 16, 2010 Find A Grave Memorial# 51200927 http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=51200927

view all 14

Anne Carlin Randolph's Timeline

1723
1723
Charles City, Virginia
1735
August 1735
Age 12
Surry, VA, USA
1736
1736
Age 13
1736
Age 13
1738
1738
Age 15
Virginia
1740
1740
Age 17
1744
1744
Age 21
1745
1745
Age 22
1745
Age 22
Burial: Unknown/ Virginia?
1746
1746
Age 22