Anne Sapcote, Countess of Bedford

Is your surname Sapcote?

Research the Sapcote family

Anne Sapcote, Countess of Bedford's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anne Sapcote, Countess of Bedford

Also Known As: "Married 1512", "Huntington", "Eng.", "Lady in Waiting to Queen Elizabeth I"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Bletsoe, Bedfordshire, England
Death: Died in Chenies, Buckinghamshire, England
Place of Burial: Chenies, Buckinghamshire, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Sir Guy Sapcote, Kt.; Guy Sapcote; Margaret Sapcote and Margaret Wolston
Wife of Sir John Broughton; Richard Jernegan, Knight and John Russell,1st Earl of Bedford
Mother of Anne Broughton; Katherine Broughton; Jane Osborne (Broughton); Robert Broughton; John Broughton and 1 other

Managed by: Kjell-Ottar Olsen
Last Updated:

About Anne Sapcote, Countess of Bedford

Conflict data from merge of 6 September 2010: birth year 1556/1559/1558 -------------------- Lady in Waiting to Queen Elizabeth

view all 12

Anne Sapcote, Countess of Bedford's Timeline

1489
1489
UK
1489
Bletsoe, Bedfordshire, England
1514
1514
Age 25
1514
Age 25
Toddington, Bedfordshire, England
1516
1516
Age 27
1517
1517
Age 28
Broughton, Westmoreland, England
1526
1526
Age 37
3rd husband
1527
April 1527
Age 38
Chenies, Buckinghamshire, England
1558
March 14, 1558
Age 69
Chenies, Buckinghamshire, England
1559
March 21, 1559
Age 69
Chenies, Buckinghamshire, England