Is your surname Scott?

Research the Scott family

Anne Scott's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anne Scott (Pympe)

Also Known As: "aka/ Amy/", "Scott", "Amy"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Nettlestead, Kent, England
Death: Died in Brabourne, Kent, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Reginald Pympe, II and Elizabeth Pympe
Wife of George Scott, II and Sir John Scott, High Sheriff of Kent
Mother of Sibilla Hynde; Catherine (or Johanna) Strutt; Richard Scott, of Scot's Hall; Sir Walter Scott; John Scott and 9 others
Sister of Elizabeth de Pympe

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Anne Scott

From thePeerage.com:

    Ann Pympe was born in 1485 at Scotts Hall, Smeeth, Kent, England. She was the daughter of Reynold Pympe and Elizabeth Pashley. She married John Scott on 22 November 1506 at Thevegate, Smeeth, Kent, England. She died in 1530 at Scotts Hall, Smeeth, Kent, England.
    

Child of Ann Pympe and John Scott

   * Richard Scott+ b. 1508

--------------------

Also referred to as Ann Guildford (Pympe) -------------------- http://www.gurganus.org/ourfamily/descend.cfm?fid=87580

view all 28

Anne Scott's Timeline

1470
1470
Kent, England
1485
1485
Nettlestead, Kent, England
1494
1494
Age 9
Glemsford, Suffolk, England
1504
1504
Age 19
Smeeth, Kent, England
1507
1507
Age 22
Sudbury, Suffolk, UK
1511
1511
Age 26
Hall Scotts, Kent, England
1512
1512
Age 27
Scotts Hall,,Kent,England
1512
Age 27
Hall Scotts, Kent, England
1514
1514
Age 29
Scott's Hall, Smeeth, Kent, England
1515
1515
Age 30
Sudbury, Suffolk, UK