Is your surname Woods?

Research the Woods family

Anne St Leger's Geni Profile

Records for Anne Woods

7,795,796 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anne Woods (St. Leger)

Also Known As: "Ann"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Hoacomb, Kent, England
Death: Died in England, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Bartholomew St. Leger and Blanche St. Leger
Wife of Alexander Woods
Mother of Richard Woods and Elizabeth Carpenter
Sister of Margaret St Leger

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Anne St Leger

ANN17 ST LEGER (BLANCHE16 BOURCHIER, WILLIAM BOURCHIER15 (LORD), ANNE PLANTAGANET14 (CTSS/SALISBURY), THOMAS PRINCE OF13 ENGLAND, EDWARD LLL KING OF12, EDWARD LL11 ENGLAND*, EDWARD 1 "LONGSHANKS" KING OF10, HENRY 111 KING OF9 ENGLAND, JOHN"LACKLAND" KING OF8, HENRY 11 "PLANTAGANET" KING OF7, GEOFFREY V "LE BON6 PLANTAGANET", FULK V THE YOUNGER OF5 ANJOU, COUNT OF ANJOU, FULK4 LV, THE RUDE OF ANJOU, COUNT OF ANJOU, GEOFFREY OF GASTINOIS3 FEROLE, COUNT OF GASTINOS, GEOFFREY L COUNT2 GASTINOIS, AUBRI COUNT1 GATINAIS) was born Abt. 1483 in Of, . N. Tawton, Devon, England. She married ALEXANDER WOOD Abt. 1530 in Weymouth, Dorset, England. He was born Abt. 1480 in Of. N. Tawton, Devon, England, and died in England.
    

Child of ANN ST LEGER and ALEXANDER WOOD is:

40. i. RICHARD18 WOOD, b. 1532, Weymouth, Dorset, England; d. Weymouth, Dorset, England.

view all

Anne St Leger's Timeline

1483
1483
Hoacomb, Kent, England
1515
1515
Age 32
North Tawton, Devon, , England
1530
1530
Age 47
Barnstaple, Devon, England
1530
Age 47
Weymouth, Dorset, England
1550
1550
Age 67
England, United Kingdom