Anne Twining (Doane) (c.1600 - 1679) MP

public profile

29

Matches

0 0 29
Adds more complete birth date, middle name, sibling(s) and child(ren).

View Anne Twining (Doane)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Anne Twining (Doane)
  • Request to view Anne Twining (Doane)'s family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Deane/Dunne/Doane"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Cornwall, or, Manchester, Lancashire , England
Death: Died in Eastham, Barnstable, MA, USA
Managed by: Eric ANDERSON
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Anne Twining (Doane)

Wife of William Twining (dates 1600-1654). Mother of Isabel Twining.

dates 1591-1679.She was second wife of William Twining. Listed as b. 17 Aug 1600in St., Cornwall, England. other sources birth in 1600 in Manchester, Lancashire, England. Also died in27 FEB 1680 in Eastham,Barnstable County, MA. Listed as marrying William Twining March 1652 in Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA.

view all 25

Anne Twining's Timeline

1600
1600
Manchester, Lancashire , England
1615
1615
Age 15
St. Albans, Hertfordshire, England
1651
March 52, 1651
Age 51
Yarmouth, Barnstable, MA, USA
1652
March, 1652
Age 52
England
1679
February 27, 1679
Age 79
Eastham, Barnstable, MA, USA
1934
November 24, 1934
Age 79
November 24, 1934
Age 79
November 24, 1934
Age 79
November 24, 1934
Age 79
November 24, 1934
Age 79