Is your surname Tyrell?

Research the Tyrell family

Records for Anne Tyrell

141,358 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anne Tyrell (Marney)

Also Known As: "Emma"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Leyre-Marney, Essex, England
Death: Died in East Horndon, Essex, England
Place of Burial: East Horndon, Essex, England, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William de Marney, Sheriff of Essex & Hertford and Elizabeth de Marney
Wife of Sir Thomas Tyrell, of Heron
Mother of Robert Tyrell; Humphrey Tyrell, Esq., of Heron; Ambrose Tyrell; Edward Tyrell; Sir Thomas Tyrrell, II, Kt. and 3 others
Sister of Sir Thomas de Marney; William de Marney; Sir John Marney of Essex and Ellen Marney

Managed by: Ken Jon Schonberg
Last Updated:

About Anne Tyrell

Alternate birth date: 1412

http://www.tudorplace.com.ar/MARNEY.htm#Anne MARNEY1

Anne MARNEY

Born: ABT 1406

Died: 1476

Father: William MARNEY (Sheriff of Essex)

Mother: Elizabeth SERGEAUX

Married: Thomas TYRRELL (Son of John Tyrrell and Alice De Coggeshall) ABT 1431, Layer Marney, Essex, England

Children:

1. Anne TYRRELL

2. Humphrey TYRRELL

3. Thomas TYRRELL (Sir) (m. Elizabeth Le Brun)

4. William TYRRELL

----------------------------------------------

view all 16

Anne Tyrell's Timeline

1402
1402
Leyre-Marney, Essex, England
1425
1425
Age 23
1427
1427
Age 25
Heron, East Horndon, Essex, England
1427
Age 25
1427
Age 25
1430
1430
Age 28
Ockendon, Essex, England
1430
Age 28
Thornton, Essex, England
1430
Age 28
Heron, East Horndon, Essex, England
1440
1440
Age 38
East Horndon, Essex, England
1477
1477
Age 75
East Horndon, Essex, England