Ваша фамилия des Ruelles?

Исследование фамилии des Ruelles

Записей с Anne des Ruelles

927 Records

Поделитесь своим генеалогическим древом и фотографиями с людьми, которых вы знаете и любите

  • Стройте своё генеалогическое древо онлайн
  • Обменивайтесь фотографиями и видео
  • Технология Smart Matching™
  • Бесплатно!

Связанные проекты

Anne des Ruelles, b2 PROG

Also Known As: "Anna; Anne Marais", "Anna des Ruelle; Anna de Ruelles; Anna le Ruelle; married name Anna Marais;"
Дата рождения:
Место рождения: Guînes, Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
Смерть: Умер в Western Cape, South Africa
Ближайшие родственники:

Daughter of Daniel de Ruelle, SV/PROG и Anne Goudalle
Wife of Чарльза Marais, b2
Mother of Anne Marais; Чарльза Marais, b2c1; Catherine Marais; Daniel Marais, b2c2; Jean Marais, b2c3 и ещё 8
Sister of Esther de Ruelle, b1; Daniel de Ruelle; Pierre des Ruelles и Marie de Ruelle

Профессия: arr SA with parents on "Zuid Beveland" 1688, Married 1693
Менеджер: <личное> Musk
Последнее обновление:

About Anne des Ruelles, b2 PROG

NOTE The daughters of Daniel de Ruelle and Anne Goudalle become PROGs because their mother never arrived in South Africa. Anne's sister, Ester de Ruelle married Estienne Bruere, SV/PROG and so became SM/PROG of the Bruere family. Anne de Ruelle who married Charles Marais b2, although she was a PROG, was not SM/PROG of the Marais family, as this role was already filled by her mother-in-law, the wife of the Marais SV/PROG. She is however the Progenitor 2 of her family and is therefore asigned PROG status.

See original baptism entry from the registers of the Protestant Church at Guines: http://archivesenligne.pasdecalais.fr/ark:/64297/22f8f43dc154d81b

--------------

Baptism

Anne des Ruelles, geboren te Guînes (62) op 10 november 1673, gedoopt aldaar op 12 november 1673 (doopgetuigen waren Pierre Hibon en Anne du Ponchel), dochter van Daniel des Ruelles en Anne Goudalle

- "Transcript of the Registers of the Protestant Church at Guisnes, from 1668 to 1685", by William Minet for the Huguenot Society of London, 1891 on http://www.grijsbaard.nl/Guines/HZ000275.HTM

-------------------

Anne(a) des Ruelle arrived in South Africa with her father, Daniel de Ruelle, who would also become her husband's step-father.

====================================================

Charles of Plessis, son of Charles Marais, died 7th August, 1735 ; married Anne de Ruelle of Guisnes, daughter of the Refugee Daniel de Ruelle French Refugees at the Cape 1921

--------------------

Ships Carrying Huguenots to South Africa

Ships Passenger List for Huguenot Ship Zuid Bevelandt to South Africa 1688

Belonged to the Chamber of Zeeland. Left the Netherlands on 22 April, 1688 , arrived in Table Bay on 19 August, 1688.

Pierre Simond (1651-aft.1702) and Anne de Berault (1664-aft.1702)

Daniel des Ruelles (1640-1726) and Anne Goudalle (1651-1690)

Esther des Ruelles (1672-bef.1702)

ANNE DES RUELLES (1673-aft.1711)

Marie des Ruelles (1687-1688)

Loius Cordier (1650-1702) and Francois Martinet (1658-aft.1701)

Suzanne Cordier (1678-1715)

Jeanne Cordier (1680-aft.1711)

Marie Cordier (1683-aft.1711)

Louise Cordier (1685-aft.1729)

Charles le Long and Marie le Long

Esaie Caucheteaux (1673-2708)

Suzanne Caucheteuz (1675-aft.1707)

Jean Caucheteaux (1682-1718)

Abraham Vivier (1654-1713)

Pierre Vivier (1662-1714)

Jacques Vivier (1665-1714)

Salomon de Gournay (?-1718)

Estienne Viret (1662-1726)

Paul Roux (1655-1723)

David Senechal (1667-1746)

Louis de Berault (?-1689)

--------------------

Arrived at the Cape in 1688 together with her parents on the ship "Zuid-Beveland" Name also spelt Le Ruelle.

открыть все 18

Хронология Anne des Ruelles, b2 PROG

1673
10 Ноября 1673
Guînes, Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
12 Ноября 1673
Guînes
1693
1693
Возраст 19
Cape
1694
1694
Возраст 20
Drakenstein, Cape, South Africa
1695
1695
Возраст 21
Drakenstein, Suid Afrika, Kaap
1696
1696
Возраст 22
South Africa
1698
8 Июня 1698
Возраст 24
South Africa
1700
7 Март 1700
Возраст 26
Drakenstein, Cape, South Africa
1701
1701
Возраст 27
Swellendam, Cape, South Africa
1702
1702
Возраст 28
Wagenmakersvallei, Cape, South Africa