Annetje Bastiaanse Ellison

Is your surname Ellison?

Research the Ellison family

Annetje Bastiaanse Ellison's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Annetje Bastiaanse Ellison (Eleyessen)

Nicknames: "Bastianese.Bastiaansdr", "Bastiaans"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Utrecht, Werkhoven, Netherlands
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Simen Bastiaens Eleyessen
Wife of Jan Janszen
Mother of Hendrick Janszen; Elias Hendrickson Janszen and Marritie Hendrickson Janszen
Sister of Maryken Bastiaenszen Ellison

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Annetje Bastiaanse Ellison (Eleyessen)

three of Annetje's children were born in New Amsterdam. Hendrick in 1670. Marritie in 1673 Elias in 1676

view all

Annetje Bastiaanse Ellison's Timeline

1647
1647
Werkhoven, Netherlands
1668
1668
Age 21
Dutch Reformed Church, New Amsterdam, NY
1670
December 17, 1670
Age 23
New Amsterdam, NY
1673
November 12, 1673
Age 26
New Amsterdam, NY
1676
June 21, 1676
Age 29
New Amsterdam, NY
1714
1714
Age 67