Anstice Manning

Is your surname Manning?

Research the Manning family

Anstice Manning's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anstice Manning (Calley)

Also Known As: "Anstiss Calley"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Dartmouth, Devon, England, United Kingdom
Death: Died in Salem, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
Immediate Family:

Wife of Richard Manning
Mother of Capt. Nicholas Manning; Margaret Palfrey; Jacob Manning; Thomas Manning and Sarah Williams

Managed by: Geoffrey David Trowbridge
Last Updated:

About Anstice Manning

Links

-----------------

view all

Anstice Manning's Timeline

1622
1622
Dartmouth, Devon, England, United Kingdom
1643
1643
Age 21

U.S. and International Marriage Records, 1560-1900
Name: Anstice Calley
Gender: Female
Spouse Name: Richard Manning
Spouse
Birth Place: De
Spouse Birth Year: 1622
Marriage
Year: 1643
Number Pages: 1
Source Citation: Source number: 1221.000; Source type: Electronic Database; Number of Pages: 1; Submitter Code: SAK.
Source Information:
Yates Publishing. U.S. and International Marriage Records, [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2004.
Original data: This unique collection of records was extracted from a variety of sources including family group sheets and electronic databases. Originally, the information was derived from an array of materials including pedigree charts, family history articles, querie.

1644
June 23, 1644
Age 22
Dartmouth, Devon, England
1657
October 9, 1657
Age 35
Dartmouth, Devon, England
1660
December 25, 1660
Age 38
Dartmouth, Devon, UK
1663
February 11, 1663
Age 41
Dartmouth, Devon, England, United Kingdom
1667
August 28, 1667
Age 45
Dartmouth, Devon, England, United Kingdom
????
Salem, Essex, Massachusetts, United States