Anthony Brugmans, mr.

Is your surname Brugmans?

Research the Brugmans family

Anthony Brugmans, mr.'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Anthony Brugmans, mr.

Also Known As: "Anthony", "Anthonie"
Birthplace: Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of Pibo Antonius Brugmans, mr. and Anna : moeder van 3×♂+4×♀ Rijsendaal
Husband of Elisabeth Susanne Gerardine van Maanen
Father of Helena Catharina Justina Brugmans and Petronella Gerharda Johanna Brugmans

Occupation: Advocaat - lid Eerste Kamer der Staten Generaal
Managed by: Diederik Mooij
Last Updated:

About Anthony Brugmans, mr.

  • Antonij Brugmans
  • Netherlands, Births and Baptisms, 1564-1910
  • Birth: Dec 22 1799
  • Christening: Dec 26 1799 - Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands
  • Parents: Anthonius Brugmans, Anna Rijsendaal
view all

Anthony Brugmans, mr.'s Timeline

December 26, 1799
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands
May 22, 1833
Age 33
's-Gravenhage, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
Age 37
October 4, 1838
Age 38
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands
January 16, 1877
Age 77