Antoine Francois Agee

Is your surname Agee?

Research the Agee family

Antoine Francois Agee's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Antoine Francois Agee

Also Known As: "Anthonie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Nr Nantes, Loire Atlantique, , France
Death: Died in Nantes, Pays de la Loire, France
Immediate Family:

Son of Mathieu James Age; Mathieu James Agee; Julin Desage and Julien Agee
Husband of Judith Regnault Ann Agee and Judith Agee
Father of Mathieu Isaac Agee; Mary Elizabeth Faure; Frances Jane Agee; Jacob Agee; Judith Chastain Benin and 2 others

Managed by: Eric Michael ANDERSON
Last Updated:

About Antoine Francois Agee

One source claims he died in 1682 (at 41), while another claims he live until 1735.

view all 12

Antoine Francois Agee's Timeline

1639
1639
Nr Nantes, Loire Atlantique, , France
1659
1659
Age 20
Dauphine, France
1663
1663
Age 24
Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire, France
1665
1665
Age 26
Maine-et-Loire, Pays de la Loire, France
1667
1667
Age 28
Maine, Et Lorie, Lorie, France
1669
1669
Age 30
Maine, Et Lorie, Lorie, France
1670
1670
Age 31
Nantes, Pays de la Loire, France
1670
Age 31
1672
1672
Age 33
1682
1682
Age 43
Nantes, Pays de la Loire, France