Antoine de Croÿ (c.1387 - 1475) MP

‹ Back to de Croÿ surname

Is your surname de Croÿ?

Research the de Croÿ family

Antoine I, seigneur de Croÿ's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "'le Grand'"
Birthplace: Tours-sur-Marne, Marne, Champagne-Ardenne, France
Death: Died
Managed by: Marilyn Jeanne Haslem
Last Updated:

About Antoine de Croÿ

Seigneur de Croÿ, de Renty, d'Arschot, de Beaurain, de Bar-sur-Aube and de Rozay, Comte de Beaumont, de Porcean and de Guines, Chevalier de la Toison d'Or (brevet n°16, 1430), Grand Maître de France

(Antoine de Croÿ)


Born between 1385 and 1390

Died in 1475 or 1477

Parents

Jean I de Croÿ, Baron d'Araines ca 1350-1415

Marie de Craon ca 1370-ca 1420

Marriages and children

Married to Marie de Roubaix, with

-1. Marguerite

Married in 1432 to Marguerite de Lorraine, Dame d'Arschot ca 1420-ca 1474, with

-1. Philippe I

-2. Jeanne

-3. Jean

-4. Isabelle

-5. Jacqueline

Forrás / Source:

http://www.dinastias.com/cgi-bin/gwd.exe?b=dinastias;lang=en;i=13512

view all 15

Antoine I, seigneur de Croÿ's Timeline

1387
1387
Tours-sur-Marne, Marne, Champagne-Ardenne, France
1410
1410
Age 23
1416
1416
Age 29
Saint-Omer, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
1432
October 5, 1432
Age 45
1433
1433
Age 46
Saint-Omer, Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
1435
January 1435
Age 48
Luxembourg, Luxembourg
1436
1436
Age 49
Of St. Omer,,France
1438
1438
Age 51
Of St. Omer,,France
1440
1440
Age 53
Of,Renty,,France
1442
1442
Age 55
Of St. Omer,,France