Anton Bernhard Blum (1799 - d.) MP

public profile

View Anton Bernhard Blum's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Anton Bernhard Blum
  • Request to view Anton Bernhard Blum's family tree

Share

Related Projects

Nicknames: "Bloom"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Achern, Freiburg, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Death: Died in United States
Managed by: Tobias Rachor (C)
Last Updated:

About Anton Bernhard Blum

Germany, Births and Baptisms, 1558-1898

name: Anton Blum gender: Male baptism/christening date: 27 Jul 1799 baptism/christening place: KATHOLISCH, ACHERN, BADEN, BADEN father's name: Goerg Blum mother's name: Maria Anna With indexing project (batch) number: C96846-1 system origin: Germany-VR source film number: 958345 reference number: 2:1K1NF7Q

Citing this Record:

"Germany, Births and Baptisms, 1558-1898," index, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.1.1/VHSG-KCL : accessed 08 Dec 2012), Anton Blum, 27 Jul 1799; citing [REFERENCE-ERROR]; FHL microfilm 958345.

Germany, Baden, Church Book Duplicates, 1810-1869

name: Anton Blum event: Marriage event date: 13 Feb 1823 event place: Achern: Achern, Bühl, Baden, Germany gender: Male religion: Katholisch father: Georg Blum mother: Mariane Wittum spouse: Margaretha Herr spouse's estimated birth year: spouse's father: Joseph Herr spouse's mother: Helena Bender page: 26 film number: 4116464 digital folder number: 004116464 image number: 00028

Citing this Record:

"Germany, Baden, Church Book Duplicates, 1810-1869," index, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.1.1/XFM5-MNY : accessed 08 Dec 2012), Anton Blum and Margaretha Herr, 1823.

United States Census, 1850

name: Anthony Bloom event: Census event date: 1850 event place: Recovery, Mercer, Ohio, United States gender: Male age: 53 birthplace: Germany estimated birth year: 1797 dwelling house number: 351 family number: 358 line number: 32 nara publication number: M432 nara roll number: 710 film number: 444703 digital folder number: 004204495 image number: 00624 Household: Anthony Bloom M 53 Germany Margaret Bloom F 53 Germany Peter Bloom M 22 Germany Mary Bloom F 14 Ohio Cathrine Bloom F 12 Ohio Eliz Shable F 23 Germany

Citing this Record:

"United States Census, 1850," index and images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.1.1/MXQP-KKW : accessed 08 Dec 2012), Anthony Bloom in household of Anthony Bloom, Recovery, Mercer, Ohio, United States; citing dwelling 351, family 358, NARA microfilm publication M432, roll 710.

United States Census, 1860

name: Anthony Blooms residence: , Mercer, Ohio ward: Recovery Township age: 59 years estimated birth year: 1801 birthplace: Baden gender: Male page: 32 family number: 216 film number: 805009 dgs number: 4282833 image number: 00184 nara number: M653

Citing this Record:

"United States Census, 1860," index, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.1.1/MCPQ-71K : accessed 08 Dec 2012), Anthony Blooms, , Mercer, Ohio; citing p. 32, family 216; NARA microfilm publication M653, FHL microfilm 805009.

United States Census, 1870

name: Antony Bloom estimated birth year: 1800 gender: Male age in 1870: 70y color (white, black, mulatto, chinese, indian): White birthplace: Baden home in 1870: Ohio, United States Household:

Antony Bloom M 70y Baden

Mary Bloom F 55y Byer Elizabeth Bowman F 4y Ohio Peter Bowman M 2y Ohio

Citing this Record:

"United States Census, 1870," index and images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.1.1/M6L4-SQR : accessed 08 Dec 2012), Antony Bloom in household of Antony Bloom, Ohio, United States; citing p. 22, family 154, NARA microfilm publication M593, FHL microfilm 552742.

United States, Civil War Soldiers Index

name: Anton Blum also known as: Anton Bloom event: Military Service rank in: Private rank out: Private side: Union state (or origin): Ohio military unit: 37th Regiment, Ohio Infantry military unit note: company: C general note: Original filed under Anton/Bloom nara publication title: Index to Compiled Service Records of Volunteer Union Soldiers Who Served in Organizations From the State of Ohio. nara publication number: M552 nara roll number: 9 film number: 0882222

Citing this Record:

"United States, Civil War Soldiers Index," index, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.1.1/FSXX-NN5 : accessed 08 Dec 2012), Anton Blum, 1861-1865.

view all

Anton Blum's Timeline

1799
July 27, 1799
Achern, Freiburg, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
1823
February 13, 1823
Age 23
Achern, Freiburg, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
1824
October 6, 1824
Age 25
Achern, Freiburg, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
1825
March 23, 1825
Age 25
Achern, Freiburg, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
1826
November 20, 1826
Age 27
Achern, Freiburg, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
1828
August 1, 1828
Age 29
Achern, Freiburg, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
1836
1836
Age 36
Mercer, OH, USA
1839
September 29, 1839
Age 40
OH, USA
????
????
United States