Antonio José Luna (1808 - d.)

‹ Back to Luna surname

Is your surname Luna?

Research the Luna family

Hon. Antonio José Luna's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Nicknames: "Antonio José Luna"
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Managed by: Ric Dickinson
Last Updated:

About Antonio José Luna

Antonio Jose Luna was born in 1808 and is sometimes referred to as the father of Los Lunas. He became a civic and political leader and married Isabella Baca, daughter of a prominent family from Belen, a community ten miles south of Los Lunas.

Links

Los Lunas, New Mexico

view all 13

Hon. Antonio José Luna's Timeline

1808
1808
1837
July 9, 1837
Age 29
Tome-Adelino, Valencia, NM, USA
1837
Age 29
1837
Age 29
1841
September 9, 1841
Age 33
Belen, Valencia, NM, USA
1847
June 29, 1847
Age 39
Los Lunas, Valencia, NM, USA
1851
1851
Age 43
1851
Age 43
1851
Age 43
1858
October 18, 1858
Age 50
Los Lunas, Valencia, NM, USA