Apphia Hilliard (Philbrick) (c.1651 - c.1674)

‹ Back to Hilliard surname

View Apphia Hilliard (Philbrick)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Apphia Hilliard (Philbrick)
  • Request to view Apphia Hilliard (Philbrick)'s family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Twin"
Birthplace: Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire
Death: Died in Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire, United States
Managed by: Steve Polson
Last Updated:

About Apphia Hilliard (Philbrick)

•Name: Apphia PHILBRICK

•Sex: F

•Birth: 19 MAR 1654/55 in Hampton, Rockingham, NH

Father: James PHILBRICK b: BEF 3 DEC 1619 in England

Mother: Ann ROBERTS b: in Dover, Strafford, NH

Marriage 1 Timothy HILLIARD b: ABT 1646

•Married: 3 DEC 1674 in Hampton, Rockingham, NH

Children

1. Elizabeth HILLIARD b: 29 SEP 1679 in Hampton, Rockingham, NH

2. Benjamin HILLIARD b: 19 JUL 1681 in Hampton, Rockingham, NH

3. Apphia HILLIARD b: 29 AUG 1686 in Hampton, Rockingham, NH

4. Mary HILLIARD b: 23 AUG 1688 in Hampton, Rockingham, NH

5. Child HILLIARD b: 26 JUN 1690 in Hampton, Rockingham, NH

view all

Apphia Hilliard's Timeline

1651
July 13, 1651
Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire
1674
December 3, 1674
Age 23
Hampton, Rockingham County, New Hampshire
December 3, 1674
Age 23
Hampton, Rockinham, New Hampshire, United States
December 3, 1674
Age 23
Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire
December 3, 1674
Age 23
Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire, United States
1679
September 29, 1679
Age 23
Hampton, (Present Rockingham County), North Plantation (Present New Hampshire), (Present USA)
1681
July 19, 1681
Age 23
Hampton, (Present Rockingham County), North Plantation (Present New Hampshire), (Present USA)
1686
August 29, 1686
Age 23
Hampton, Rockingham County, New Hampshire
1688
August 23, 1688
Age 23
Hampton, Rockingham County, New Hampshire
1690
June 24, 1690
Age 23
Hampton, Rockingham County, New Hampshire