Aslak Andersen Egersund

Is your surname Egersund?

Research the Egersund family

Aslak Andersen Egersund's Geni Profile

Records for Aslak Egersund

2,589 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Aslak Andersen Egersund (Stapnes)

Also Known As: "Aslack"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Cause of death: Skiftet: Døde Desember 1711 i kongens tjeneste
Immediate Family:

Son of Anders Helgesen Stapnes and Guri? Assersdatter? Stapnes
Husband of Jorun Rasmusdatter Stapnes
Brother of Einar Andersen Stapnes and Asser Andersen Stapnes
Half brother of Kirsten Andersdatter Stapnes; Samson Andersen Stapnes; Sakarias Andersen Stapnes and Anna Andersdatter Grødem

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Aslak Andersen Egersund

Skifte 09.08.1712: http://arkivverket.no/URN:sk_read/23927/340/

Enke Joren Rasmusdatter. Arving er hans far Anders Helgesen Stapnes. Han døde som matros i desember 1711 i kongens tjeneste

view all

Aslak Andersen Egersund's Timeline

1673
February 26, 1673
Egersund, Eigersund, Rogaland, Norway
1673
1707
January 2, 1707
Age 34
Egersund, Eigersund, Rogaland, Norway
1711
December 1711
Age 38