Augustin Manuel de Luna

Is your surname de Luna?

Research the de Luna family

Augustin Manuel de Luna's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Augustin Manuel de Luna

Also Known As: "Agustin"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Rio Abajo, Nuevo México, Nueva España
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of Vicente de Luna and María Victoria Durán y Chávez
Husband of Maria Guadalupe Chávez
Father of Antonio Luna; Jose Vicente Luna and Maria Josefa Luna
Brother of Juan Esteban Luna

Managed by: Ric Dickinson
Last Updated:

About Augustin Manuel de Luna

Augustin Manuel de Luna born 1779

Marriage Record

10 Apr 1803 DMs, 17 Apr 1803, Augustín Manuel de Luna, Spanish 24, son of Vicente de Luna, deceased, and Maria Victoria Chaves of the Second Plaza de los Chaves, married Maria Guadalupe Chaves, Spanish, 26, daughter of Miguel Antonio Chaves and Josefa Antonia Baca, deceased. Padrinos: Jose Antonio Chaves and his sister Catharina Chaves, all of Puesto de Los Chaves. Tests: Toribio Garía Jurado of Los Garcías, Pedro Padilla of the Plaza de Sausal, José García Jurado of the Plaza de Los Bacas. Witnesses: Juan José Gallego, José Sánches, Nicolas Cháves, all three of Puesto de Los Cháves.

~Tomé Marriages, pg. 33

view all

Augustin Manuel de Luna's Timeline

1779
1779
Nuevo México, Nueva España
1803
April 17, 1803
Age 24
Tomé, Valencia, New Mexico, New Spain
1809
1809
Age 30
Nuevo México, Nueva España
1811
1811
Age 32
1816
1816
Age 37
????