Austin Aaron Farrell (1872 - 1934)

‹ Back to Farrell surname

Is your surname Farrell?

Research the Farrell family

Austin Aaron Farrell's Geni Profile

Records for Austin Farrell

2,262,481 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Augustine"
Death: Died
Managed by: Rolando de Aguiar, III
Last Updated:

About Austin Aaron Farrell

Austin Aaron Farrell, born 22nd February 1872, died 28th February 1934. He was married 26th October 1897 at St. Mary's Clonmel, to Gertrude Josephine O'Mahony daughter of Denis Patrick O'Mahoney of 1 Anne Street Clonmel (Corn Merchant), and Mary Ronan Shandon House , Dungarvan, Co. Waterford.

He was Secretary of Waterford Harbour Commissioners.

Austin Farrell died 28th February 1934 at Summerville House Waterford and is buried in Ballygunner Cemetery.

view all

Austin Aaron Farrell's Timeline

1872
February 22, 1872
1898
June 23, 1898
Age 26
1901
June 24, 1901
Age 29
1906
January 7, 1906
Age 33
1907
May 12, 1907
Age 35
1911
May 12, 1911
Age 39
1912
July 10, 1912
Age 40
1934
February 28, 1934
Age 62
????