Avraham (Abele) Pufeles

Is your surname Pufeles?

Research the Pufeles family

Avraham (Abele) Pufeles's Geni Profile

Records for Avraham Pufeles

665 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Avraham (Abele) Pufeles

Also Known As: "Abel"
Death: Died in Krakow, Poland
Immediate Family:

Son of Yaakov Pufeles
Husband of Ester Nachum Pufeles and Hannah (Hanny) Pufeles
Father of Jakob Hirsch Pufeles; Leah Goldstoff (Pufeles); Sarah Gumplowicz and Feigla Pufeles
Brother of Ber Rahel Pufeles

Managed by: Shiri Dori-Hacohen
Last Updated:

About Avraham (Abele) Pufeles

Emmanuel Frisch had a different source for the name - Jakob. Whereas Claire had listed as "Hevel". However the family structure was so similar as to indicate the same person.

Also, birth year was 1724 / 1725.

Shiri's source:



view all

Avraham (Abele) Pufeles's Timeline