Badana Bas Judah Margolis (Myshkowsky) (c.1799 - 1874)

‹ Back to Margolis surname

View Badana Bas Judah Margolis (Myshkowsky)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Badana Bas Judah Margolis (Myshkowsky)
  • Request to view Badana Bas Judah Margolis (Myshkowsky)'s family tree

分享

Nicknames: "Badana Mishkowski", "Myszkowski"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Przerosl, Suwalki gubernia (province), Poland Lithuania
Death: Died in Przerośl, Suwalki Gubernia, Biyalstok Province, Poland
Managed by: Hatte Blejer
Last Updated:

About Badana Bas Judah Margolis (Myshkowsky)

Jewish Gen (www.jewishgen.org) JRI-P Records for town of Przerosl, Suwalki Gubernia, Biyalstok Province, Poland

  • death of EPSZTEJN Badana 1874 daughter of Judel MYSZKOWSKI and Dweura

My great grandmother, Hattie (Badana) Bramson Frankel was born in 1874 in Przerosl, clearly named in honor of her great grandmother who died that year.

She may be the same person as http://www.geni.com/people/Badana/6000000006988736498. See the following facts from records from Przerosl:

  • Abram Epsztein and "Badana" had a child "Lebjka" (sic) in 1841 in Przerosl.
  • In 1864 in Przerosl Liba Epsztein, daughter of Abram and "Badana" (patronymic Israel) married Mordechai Margolis, son of Jankiel Margolis and Rochla Bardyni, daughter of Elias.

Given the size of Przerosl's Jewish population and the fact that Badana would have had property in Pzerosl, it seems unlikely there would have been another Abram Epstein married to a Badana of the right age to have a child in 1841 in Przerosl.

查看所有15

Badana Bas Judah Margolis's Timeline

1799
1799
Przerosl, Suwalki gubernia (province), Poland Lithuania
1816
1816
Age 17
1816
Age 17
1817
1817
Age 18
1818
1818
Age 19
1820
1820
Age 21
Przerośl, Suwalki, Poland
1820
Age 21
Kalvarija, Lithuania
1827
1827
Age 28
Przerosl, Suwalk, Poland
1827
Age 28
Przerośl, Suwalki, Poland
1827
Age 28