Badger (Oocumma), ll

public profile

Badger (Oocumma), ll's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Badger (Oocumma), ll

Also Known As: "O-gu-ma"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Cherokee Nation East
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of Oocumma "The Badger" Attakullakulla and Na-Ni Doublehead, daughter of Willenawah
Father of Du-ti-e/Tut-ti-eh and Rebecca Wa-keh (O-gu-ma)
Brother of John Welch O-gu-ma (Oocumma); Johnson O-gu-ma; Jinnie "Jin-neh" O-gu-ma and Nancy Cata-te-hee

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Badger (Oocumma), ll

http://www.genealogy.com/ftm/h/i/c/James-R-Hicks-VA/BOOK-0001/0021-0011.html#CHILD45

44.BADGER5 (THE4, A-TA-GU-LA-GU-LA3, NANCY2MOYTOY, A-MA-DO-YA1) was born Abt. 1780.

More About BADGER: Note: the children here are cousins to Grasshopper & Mrs Morris, actual parentage unknown

Translation: O-gu-ma = Badger

    

Children of BADGER are:

  • 110. i. REBECCA6, b. 1813; d. 1838.
  • ii. DU-TI-E, b. 1821; d. 1838.
	More About DU-TI-E:

1848 Mullay roll: #1438 as Tut-ti-eh "orphan girl, cousin of Mrs Morris. Died 1838"

view all

Badger (Oocumma), ll's Timeline

1780
1780
Cherokee Nation East
1813
1813
Age 33
1821
1821
Age 41
1838
1838
Age 58