Baltus Barentse van Kleeck

Is your surname van Kleeck?

Research the van Kleeck family

Baltus Barentse van Kleeck's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Baltus Barentse van Kleeck

Also Known As: "Baltus Barent van Kleeck", "Baltus Barentse Van Kleeck"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Haarlem, Haarlem, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death: Died in Poughkeepsie, Dutchess, New York, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Barent Baltus van Kleeck and Maijken Laurens De Guijter
Husband of Maritie Van Kleeck and Catryntje (Tryntje) Jans Buys
Father of Barent van Kleeck; Elizabeth van Kleeck; Johannes van Kleeck; Sarah Parmentier; Maeckje van Kleeck and 6 others
Brother of Catalyntje van Kleeck; Elsie Barentse van Kleeck; Janneten Barentse van Kleeck; Mayken Van Kleeck; Saertie Barents van Kleeck and 2 others
Half brother of Pieter Barentsen Vander Lipstadt Kleeck

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 17

Baltus Barentse van Kleeck's Timeline

1645
August 6, 1645
Haarlem, Haarlem, Noord-Holland, Nederland
August 6, 1645
Haarlem, Haarlem, Noord-Holland, Nederland
1654
1654
- 1654
Age 8

* see his father's profile page for information

1675
1675
Age 29
Flatbush, Long Island, New York
1677
1677
Age 31
Albany, NY, USA
1679
1679
Age 33
Albany, Albany, New York
1680
1680
Age 34
Albany, Albany, New York
1682
1682
Age 36
Albany, Albany County, Province of New York

Family Data Collection - Individual Records
Name: Sara Van Kleeck
Spouse: Sara Van Kleeck
Parents: Balthazer Van Kleeck, Tryntje Jans Buys
Birth Place: Albany, Albany, NY
Birth Date: 1682
Marriage Date: 18 Oct 1702
Death Date: 1713
Source Citation: Birth year: 1682; Birth city: Albany; Birth state: NY.
Source Information:
Edmund West, comp.. Family Data Collection - Individual Records [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2000.
Description:
The Family Data Collection - Individual Records database was created while gathering genealogical data for use in the study of human genetics and disease.

1683
1683
Age 37
Bergen, Bergen, New Jersey
1685
1685
Age 39
Albany, Albany, New York