Banita Marie Veazey

Is your surname Veazey?

Research the Veazey family

Banita Marie Veazey's Geni Profile

Records for Banita Veazey

38,038 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Banita Marie Veazey (Craig)

Also Known As: "Nita"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Texline, Dallam County, Texas, United States
Death: Died in Clanton, Chilton County, Alabama, United States
Place of Burial: Maplesville, Chilton County, Alabama, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Ira Lester Craig and Virginia Victoria Littlejohn
Wife of Henry Vinson Veazey
Mother of Mary Virginia Veazey; Thomas Stephen Veazey and <private> Veazey
Sister of <private> Craig; Honnah Shoults; Mona Craig; <private> Devito and <private> Craig

Managed by: Marsha Gail (Kamish) Veazey
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Banita Marie Veazey

Birth: Jul. 13, 1920 Texas, USA Death: Oct. 8, 2014 Clanton Chilton County Alabama, USA


Family links:

Children:
 Thomas Stephen Veazey (1955 - 2010)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Mulberry Cemetery Chilton County Alabama, USA


Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]


Created by: Dewey Bruce Glenn Record added: Oct 09, 2014 Find A Grave Memorial# 137024133 http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GSln=veazey&GSfn=b&GSbyrel=all&GSdyrel=all&GSob=n&GRid=137024133&df=all&

view all

Banita Marie Veazey's Timeline

1920
July 13, 1920
Texline, Dallam County, Texas, United States
1943
April 5, 1943
Age 22
1955
April 20, 1955
Age 34
2014
October 8, 2014
Age 94
Clanton, Chilton County, Alabama, United States
????
????
Maplesville, Chilton County, Alabama, United States