Is your surname Deyoub?

Research the Deyoub family

Banoura Deyoub's Geni Profile

Records for Banoura Deyoub

78 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Banoura Deyoub (Ayoub Daher)

Also Known As: "Bannura Aiyub Dahir"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Syria
Death: Died in Detroit, Wayne, MI, USA
Immediate Family:

Wife of Michael Deyoub
Mother of Mary Deyoub; George Deyoub; Peter Deyoub; John Deyoub; Ferris Deyoub and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Banoura Deyoub

http://www.encyclopedia-titanica.org/titanic-survivor/banoura-ayoub-daher.html

  • Name: Miss Banoura Ayoub Daher
  • Age: 15 years
  • Marital Status: Single.
  • Last Residence: in Beirut Lebanon
  • 3rd Class passenger
  • First Embarked: Cherbourg on Wednesday 10th April 1912
  • Ticket No. 2687 , £7 4s 7d
  • Destination: Columbus Ohio United States
  • Rescued (boat C)
  • Disembarked Carpathia: New York City on Thursday 18th April 1912
  • Died: Monday 7th December 1970
view all

Banoura Deyoub's Timeline

1897
1897
Syria
1912
September 9, 1912
Age 15
1970
December 7, 1970
Age 73
Detroit, Wayne, MI, USA
????
Detroit, Wayne, MI, USA
????
Detroit, Wayne, MI, USA
????
Detroit, Wayne, MI, USA
????
Detroit, Wayne, MI, USA
????
Detroit, Wayne, MI, USA
????
Owen Sound, Grey County, ON, Canada
????
Owen Sound, Grey County, ON, Canada