Barbara Beiler (1723 - 1781)

‹ Back to Beiler surname

View Barbara Beiler's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Barbara Beiler
  • Request to view Barbara Beiler's family tree

Share

Nicknames: "(i1737.10.8)"
Birthplace: Guggisburg, Canton, Berne, Switzerland
Death: Died in Berks, PA, USA
Managed by: Matthew Ropp
Last Updated:

About Barbara Beiler

-------------------- Please do not make changes to the data in this profile without first uploading a source document and citing it in the sources tool provided by Geni. --------------------

17. BARBARA YODER was born 1700 in BERN CANTON,SWI.

Children of BARBARA YODER and JACOB YODER are:

i. MICHAEL YODER was born 1730 in BERN CANTON,SWI, and died 1799 in UNION TWP,MIFFLIN CO,PA.

8. ii. JACOB "STRONG JACOB" YODER was born 1726 in GUGGISBERG,BERN CANTON,SWI, and died 1790 in LANCASTER CO,PA. He married ANNA BEILER, daughter of JACOB CHRISTIAN BEILER and BARBARA VERONICA "FERONA" YODER. She was born 1726 in BERN CANTON,SWI, and died 1804 in LANCASTER CO,PA.

iii. JOHN "HANS" YODER was born 1732 in BERN CANTON,SWI, and died 1804 in BERKS CO,PA. He married ANNA BERKEY, daughter of JACOB BERKEY and ELIZABETH MISHLER. She was born 1732, and died 1804. He married MAGDALENA MAST. She was born 1734 in PA, and died in PA.

iv. CATHERINE YODER was born 1720 in BERN CANTON,SWI, and died in BERKS CO,PA.

v. CHRISTIAN YODER was born 1722 in BERN CANTON,SWI, and died 20 NOV 1816 in BERKS CO,PA. He married BARBARA BEILER, daughter of JACOB CHRISTIAN BEILER and BARBARA VERONICA "FERONA" YODER. She was born 1723 in BERN CANTON,SWI, and died 1781 in BERKS CO,PA.

13. vi. ANNA YODER was born 1728 in BERN CANTON,SWI, and died in BERKS CO,PA. She married SAMUEL KING. He was born Abt 1724 in GER/SWI, and died Abt 1785 in PA.

vii. BARBARA YODER was born 1734 in BERN CANTON,SWI, and died 1790 in LANCASTER CO,PA.

viii. VERONICA YODER was born 1736 in BERN CANTON,SWI, and died 1806 in MIFFLIN CO,PA. She married JOHN R HARTZLER, son of JACOB HARTZLER. He was born 1729 in BAS-RHIN,FRA, and died APR 1801 in BERKS CO,PA.

ix. MAGDALENA YODER was born 1724 in BERN CANTON,SWI. She married CHRISTIAN FISHER, son of HEIN ULRICH FISHER. He was born 1724 in BERN CANTON,SWI, and died 1768 in CHESTER CO,PA.

18. JACOB CHRISTIAN BEILER was born 7 AUG 1687 in GUGGISBERG,BERN CANTON,SWI, and died 1771 in PA.

19. BARBARA VERONICA "FERONA" YODER was born 1702 in BERN CANTON,SWI, and died 1737 in BERKS CO,PA. She was the daughter of 38. HANS YODER and 39. ANNA EICHER.

view all 17

Barbara Beiler's Timeline

1723
1723
Guggisburg, Canton, Berne, Switzerland
1743
1743
Age 20
Berks, Pennsylvania, USA
1745
1745
Age 22
Berks, PA, USA
1747
1747
Age 24
Lancaster, PA, USA
1749
1749
Age 26
Berks, Pennsylvania, United States
1751
1751
Age 28
Berks, Pennsylvania, USA
1753
1753
Age 30
Berks, PA, USA
1755
1755
Age 32
Berks, Pennsylvania, United States
1757
1757
Age 34
Berks, Pennsylvania, USA
1758
October, 1758
Age 35
Berks, PA, USA