Barend Paulus Stephanus Pietersen

Is your surname Pietersen?

Research the Pietersen family

Barend Paulus Stephanus Pietersen's Geni Profile

Records for Barend Paulus Stephanus Pietersen

47,854 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Barend Paulus Stephanus Pietersen

Also Known As: "Barend Paulus Stephanus Pieterse"
Birthdate:
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Son of Barend Paul Pietersen and Petronella Margaretha Verster

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Barend Paulus Stephanus Pietersen

Prisoners Of War ABO

Number: 31812

Surname: PIETERSE

Name: BAREND PAUL STEFANUS

Age: 33

Address: BROEKIESRUST

District VREDE

Captured Where WONDERPAN

Captured When: 1902/04/16

Camp: UMBILO

Country: S.A.

Ship (To): ONBEKEND

Ship (Back): N/A

League Of Veterans ABO

Surname: PIETERSE

Full Names: BAREND PAUL

Date of Birth: 29.9.1869

Address 1899: VREDE

Name of Last Officer: GENL BOTHA

Date Surrendered / Captured: GEVANG APRIL 1902

Date Killed / Past Away: N/A

Name of Widow: N/A

Current Address: 51 PRETORIA STRAAT, KRUGERSDORP

Branch: KRUGERSDORP

view all

Barend Paulus Stephanus Pietersen's Timeline