Is your surname King of Troy?

Research the King of Troy family

Bosabilliano's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Basabelian I King of Troy, King of Troy

French: Basabelian I de Lorraine, King of Troy
Also Known As: "Basabeliano", "Bosabiliano", "Basabelian", "of Troy"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Troy, Turkey
Death: Died in Troy, Asia Minor?
Immediate Family:

Son of Gelio and Wife of Zelius
Husband of Wife of Bosabiliano I
Father of Plaserio

Occupation: King of Troy, Roy de Troie
Managed by: Henn Sarv
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Bosabilliano

B: -1075, -1135

Event(s)

Birth: abt 1050 BC OF SIMMERIA, BLACK SEA REGION, TROYA, ANCIENT TURKEY

Death: BC OF SIMMERIA, BLACK SEA REGION, TROYA, ANCIENT TURKEY


or Basebiliano


King of TROY

Poss. HM George I s 81-oldefar.

Poss. HRE Ferdinand I s 79-oldefar.

Poss. Agnes Harris '84-oldefar.

---

Kone / partner:       (missing) Child: Plaserio (Plaserius I) den trojanske

--

 Hans 3-oldebarn:       Plaserius II den trojanske 
 
 Hans 9-oldebarn:       Alexandre den trojanske 

--

Fra http://fabpedigree.com/s092/f837137.htm


Born: cir 1105 BC, Troy Died: cir 1070 BC, Troy.

view all

Bosabilliano's Timeline

-1075
-1075
Troy, Turkey
-1047
-1047
Age 27
Troy, Turkey
-970
-970
Age 104
Troy, Asia Minor?
????
????