View Bashar al-Assad's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Bashar al-Assad
  • Request to view Bashar al-Assad's family tree

Share

Nicknames: "بشار حافظ الأسد‎"
Birthdate: (48)
Birthplace: Damascus, Damascus Governorate, Syria
Managed by: Jason Wills
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Bashar al-Assad

Bashar al-Assad (Arabic: بشار حافظ الأسد‎, Baššār al-ʾAsad; born 11 September 1965) is the President of Syria and Regional Secretary of the Ba'ath Party. His father Hafez al-Assad ruled Syria for 29 years until his death in 2000. Al-Assad was elected in 2000, re-elected in 2007, unopposed each time.

اذكر الله و صلى على الحبيب محمد عليه الصلاة و السلام

http://www.almasryalyoum.com/node/1001096 شجرة عائلة «الأسد

view all

Bashar al-Assad's Timeline

1965
September 11, 1965
Damascus, Damascus Governorate, Syria
????