Bathsheba Marsh

Is your surname Marsh?

Research the Marsh family

Bathsheba Marsh's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Bathsheba Marsh (Lathrop)

Also Known As: "Bathshua"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Barnstable, (Present Barnstable County), Plymouth Colony (Present Massachusetts), (Present USA)
Death: Died in Dorchester (within present Boston), Suffolk County, Province of Massachusetts, (Present USA)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Rev. John Lathrop and Anna Lathrop
Wife of Benjamin Beal; Benjamin Bale and Alexander Marsh
Mother of Mary Trott; Benjamin Beale; Mercy Bale; John Bale; Mary Bale and 2 others
Sister of Abigail Clark; Barnabus Lathrop; (Stillborn) Lathrop; Capt. John Lathrop, Jr.; Elizabeth Williams and 1 other
Half sister of Elizabeth Thompson; Thomas Lathrop; Jane Fuller; Anne Lathrop; John Lathrop and 5 others

Managed by: Robert Lathrop
Last Updated:
view all 36

Immediate Family

About Bathsheba Marsh

Bathsheba Lathrop was baptiseded on 27 Feb 1641 - Barnstable, Plymouth Colony and died on 8 Jan 1723

Parents: Rev. John Lathropp and Anne (probably Dimmock).

Married:

  1. 1668 in Dorchester, Middlesex, MA to Benjamin Bale (1634-1680)
  2. 1689 Braintree, Norfolk, MA to Alexander Marsh (1627-1697)

Links

view all 28

Bathsheba Marsh's Timeline

1641
February 17, 1641
Barnstable, Barnstable, Massachusetts, United States
February 27, 1641
Barnstable, Barnstable, Massachusetts
February 27, 1641
Barnstable, Barnstable, Massachusetts, United States
February 27, 1641
Barnstable,Barnstable,Massachusetts
February 27, 1641
Barnstable, Barnstable, Mass.
1642
February 27, 1642
Barnstable, (Present Barnstable County), Plymouth Colony (Present Massachusetts), (Present USA)
February 27, 1642
Barnstable, Barnstable, Massachusetts
1664
1664
Age 21
1668
1668
Age 25
Dorchester (within present Boston), Suffolk County, Massachusetts Bay Colony, (Present USA)
1669
1669
Age 26
Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts, United States