Batya (Balbina) בתיה Sheratzky שרצקי (Makovski מקובסקי) (1920 - 1965)

public profile

View Batya (Balbina) בתיה Sheratzky שרצקי (Makovski מקובסקי)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Batya (Balbina) בתיה Sheratzky שרצקי (Makovski מקובסקי)
  • Request to view Batya (Balbina) בתיה Sheratzky שרצקי (Makovski מקובסקי)'s family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Balbina"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Poland
Death: Died in Israel
Managed by: רפי אזולאי
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Batya (Balbina) בתיה Sheratzky שרצקי (Makovski מקובסקי)

Batya and her mother Cypa Makovski were imprisoned in Auschwitz Concentration Camp during WWI. Cypa was murdered in the camp, and Batya survived, emigrated to Israel, married Simcha Sheratzky and raised a wonderful family. She died in Israel in 1965 aged 45.

view all

Batya Sheratzky (Makovski) / בתיה שרצקי's Timeline