Baudouin de Lannoy (1388 - 1474) MP

public profile

48

Matches

0 0 48
Adds more complete birth place, burial place, additional photo(s), middle name, occupation, sibling(s) and child(ren).

View Baudouin de Lannoy's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Baudouin de Lannoy
  • Request to view Baudouin de Lannoy's family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Baudouin /De Lannoye/", "- Le Begue", "Baudoin XIX 'Le Begue De /Lannoy/", "Baudouin De /Lannoy/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Hénin-Beaumont, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
Death: Died in Huppaye, Walloon Region, Belgium
Managed by: David Prins
Last Updated:

About Baudouin de Lannoy

  • 'Sir Baudouin 'the Stammerer' de Lannoy, Seigneur de Molembais, Solre le Chateau, & Launay, Governor of Mortagne1
  • 'M, b. circa 1388, d. 1474
  • Father Sir Guillebert I de Lannoy, Seigneur de Beaumont, Lesparre, & Lattre d. 1406
  • Mother Catherine de Molembais d. 1433
  • ' Sir Baudouin 'the Stammerer' de Lannoy, Seigneur de Molembais, Solre le Chateau, & Launay, Governor of Mortagne was born circa 1388.1 He married Adrienne de Berlaymont, daughter of Jacques de Berlaymont and Catherine de Robersart, after 31 May 1433. Sir Baudouin 'the Stammerer' de Lannoy, Seigneur de Molembais, Solre le Chateau, & Launay, Governor of Mortagne died in 1474.1
  • 'Family Adrienne de Berlaymont d. 29 Apr 1493
  • Children
    • ◦Philippine de Lannoy+2 b. c 1437, d. 10 Nov 1500
    • ◦Sir Baudouin de Lannoy, Seigneur de Molembais, Solre le Chateau, & Tourcoing+1 b. c 1440, d. 7 May 1501
  • Citations
  • 1.[S11569] Europaische Stammtafeln, by Wilhelm Karl, Prinz zu Isenburg, Vol. VIII, Tafel 11.
  • 2.[S11569] Europaische Stammtafeln, by Wilhelm Karl, Prinz zu Isenburg, Vol. VIII, Tafel 12.
  • http://our-royal-titled-noble-and-commoner-ancestors.com/p3123.htm#i93822
  • _______________
view all

Baudouin I de Lannoy, seigneur de Molembaix's Timeline

1388
1388
Hénin-Beaumont, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
1436
1436
Age 48
France
1437
1437
Age 49
1474
1474
Age 86
Huppaye, Walloon Region, Belgium
????
????