Beatrice Calverly

Is your surname Calverly?

Research the Calverly family

Beatrice Calverly's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Beatrice Calverly

Also Known As: "Beatrix Calverley"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Calverley, Yorkshire, England
Death: Died in Stockport, Cheshire, England
Place of Burial: Stockport, Cheshire, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Sir William Calverley, Kt. and Elizabeth Calverley (Sneyd)
Wife of Robert Henry Hyde, Esq.
Mother of William Hyde of Norbury; Jane Hyde; Lady Anne Hyde; Hamnet Hyde; Robert Hyde and 11 others
Sister of Elizabeth Hallie; William Calverley and Jane Anby
Half sister of Sir Walter Calverley; Margaret Calverley; Thomas Calverly, of Littlebourne, Durham; Anne Elizabeth Wentworth; Elizabeth Calverley and 7 others

Managed by: JOHN WILCOX
Last Updated:

About Beatrice Calverly

http://www.our-royal-titled-noble-and-commoner-ancestors.com/p2478.htm#i74468

Beatrice Calverley

F, b. circa 1565, d. 21 December 1624

Father William Calverley b. c 1540, d. 27 Oct 1570

Mother Elizabeth Sneyd b. c 1542, d. 31 Oct 1574

    Beatrice Calverley was born circa 1565 at of Calverley, Yorkshire, England. She married Robert Hyde, son of William Hyde and Katherine Elcock, circa 1588. Beatrice Calverley died on 21 December 1624 at Stockport, Cheshire, England.

Family Robert Hyde b. c 1540, d. 22 Mar 1614

--------------------------------------------

view all 20

Beatrice Calverly's Timeline

1550
1550
Calverley, Yorkshire, England
1560
1560
Age 10
Stockport, Cheshire, England
1563
1563
Age 13
Norbury, Cheshire , England
1563
Age 13
Stockport, Cheshire, England
1565
1565
Age 15
Stockport, Cheshire, England
1567
1567
Age 17
Denton, Lancashire, England
1567
Age 17
Stockport, Cheshire, England
1568
1568
Age 18
Stockport, Cheshire, England
1571
1571
Age 21
Stockport, Cheshire, England
1572
1572
Age 22
Stockport, Cheshire, England