Beatrice le Scrope

Is your surname le Scrope?

Research the le Scrope family

Beatrice le Scrope's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Beatrice le Scrope

Also Known As: "Beatrix"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Masham, Yorkshire, England
Death: Died in Irnham, Lincolnshire , England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Sir Geoffrey le Scrope and Ivetta Juetta de Ros
Wife of Sir Andrew Luttrell, 5th Baron
Sister of Constance Luttrell; Henry Scrope, 1st Baron Scrope of Masham; William le Scrope; Geoffrey Scrope; Stephen Le Scrope and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Beatrice le Scrope

Beatrice le SCROPE [Parents] 1, 2, 3 was born 1308 in Masham, North Riding, Yorkshire, England. She died 1362 in Irnham, Lincolnshire, England. Beatrice married Sir Andrew LUTTRELL Lord Luttrell on 22 Feb 1320 in Irnham, Lincolnshire, England.

Links

view all 18

Beatrice le Scrope's Timeline

1307
1307
Masham, Yorkshire, England
1320
1320
Age 13
Of, Masham, Yorkshire, England
1363
1363
Age 56
Irnham, Lincolnshire , England
1931
January 27, 1931
Age 56
January 27, 1931
Age 56
January 27, 1931
Age 56
January 27, 1931
Age 56
January 27, 1931
Age 56
St George Utah Temple, St George, Washington, Utah, USA
January 30, 1931
Age 56
January 30, 1931
Age 56