Is your surname Eddy?

Research the Eddy family

Bel Eddy's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Caroline Isabelle Eddy (Kendrick)

Also Known As: "Bel"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Atlanta, GA, USA
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Edward Stillman Kendrick and Caroline Netta Kendrick (Ackerman)
Wife of William D. Eddy
Mother of Nelson Eddy
Sister of A. Clark Kendrick and Edward Stillman Kendrick, Jr.

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Bel Eddy

CAROLINE ISABEL KENDRICK, born 9 July 1879, married William Darius Eddy, 23 December 1899, died 19 December, 1957. She dropped the ‘Caroline’ and we know her as Isabel Kendrick Eddy. One son, NELSON ACKERMAN EDDY, born 29 June, 1901.

view all

Bel Eddy's Timeline

1879
July 9, 1879
Atlanta, GA, USA
1901
June 29, 1901
Age 21
Johnston, RI, USA
1957
December 19, 1957
Age 78
????