Beulah Jones Stratton

Is your surname Jones?

Research the Jones family

Beulah Jones Stratton's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Belvah Jones (Stratton)

Also Known As: "Beulah", "Bulah"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Weston, Middlesex, MA, USA
Death: Died in Washington, Sullivan, NH, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jonathan Stratton and Dinah Bemis
Wife of Solomon Jones
Mother of Moses Jones

Managed by: John Leonard Burke
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Beulah Jones Stratton

Belvah Stratton,dau. of Jonatha Stratton and Dinah Bemis (she was of Waltham), was b. Jan. 17,1744, in Weston, Mass.; married with SOLOMON JONES, on. Mar. 14,1764. He was born in Weston on Feb. 8, 1741; they came to Hillsborough, New Hampshire about 1800, where he d. Feb. 18,1806. She d. in Washington, NH on June 28,1832.

view all

Beulah Jones Stratton's Timeline

1763
June 20, 1763
Weston, Middlesex, Massachusetts, United States
1764
March 14, 1764
Massachusetts, United States
1774
January 17, 1774
Weston, Middlesex, MA, USA
1832
June 28, 1832
Age 58
Washington, Sullivan, NH, USA