Benetta Sarah Morgan

Is your surname Morgan?

Research the Morgan family

Benetta Sarah Morgan's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Benetta Sarah Morgan (Dold)

Also Known As: "Bennetta", "Jane Benette Sarah Dold (born Witheridge)"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Grahamstown, Western District, Eastern Cape, South Africa
Death: Died in Queenstown, Stormberg District, Eastern Cape, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Mathew Dold and Benetta Sarah Dold
Wife of John Arthur Matthew Morgan
Mother of Mary Jane Maytham; John Matthew Morgan; Nathaniel Arthur Morgan; Wilfred Sadler Morgan; Harry Egerton Morgan and 2 others
Sister of James Dold; John Dold; John Dold; Matthew Dold; Jane Dold and 10 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Benetta Sarah Morgan

Benetta Sarah Morgan (Dold) second great grandmother Birth: 1/17/1831 - Grahamstown, Western District, Eastern Cape, South Africa Death: 6/27/1886 - Queenstown, Eastern Cape Colony.

Parents: John Mathew Dold, Sarah Benetta Dold (Witheridge) Siblings: James Dold, John Dold, Matthew Dold, Mary Ann Dold, Elizabeth Emma Dold (Fletcher) Husband: John Arthur Morgan Children: Mary Jane Maytham (born Morgan), Owen Vincent Morgan, Wilfred Sadler Morgan, John Mathew Morgan, James Dold Morgan, Harry Egerton Morgan

view all

Benetta Sarah Morgan's Timeline

1831
January 17, 1831
Grahamstown, Western District, Eastern Cape, South Africa
1856
May 4, 1856
Age 25
Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa
1860
1860
Age 28
1861
1861
Age 29
1862
1862
Age 30
1866
1866
Age 34
1869
September 9, 1869
Age 38
1871
November 23, 1871
Age 40
1886
June 27, 1886
Age 55
Queenstown, Stormberg District, Eastern Cape, South Africa
????