Bengta Anderson (Shenstrom) (1830 - 1921)

‹ Back to Anderson surname

1

Matches

0 1 0
Adds burial place.

View Bengta Anderson (Shenstrom)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Bengta Anderson (Shenstrom)
  • Request to view Bengta Anderson (Shenstrom)'s family tree

Share

Related Projects

Nicknames: "Betsy"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Chestrop, Copenhagen, Denmark
Death: Died in Rexburg, Madison, Idaho, USA
Managed by: Leslie Ann
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Bengta Anderson (Shenstrom)

Mormon Pioneer Overland Travel, 1847–1868

Petersen, Bengta Beatta Shenstrom Birth Date: 6 Feb. 1831 Death Date: 27 Mar. 1921 Gender: Female Age: 24 Company: Jacob F. Secrist/Noah T. Guymon Company (1855)

SOURCE: http://www.lds.org/churchhistory/library/pioneerdetails/1,15791,4018-1-16392,00.html

view all

Bengta Anderson's Timeline

1830
February 10, 1830
Chestrop, Copenhagen, Denmark
1854
September 24, 1854
Age 24
Copenhagen, Denmark
1856
December 6, 1856
Age 26
Spanish Fork, Utah, Utah
1859
November 10, 1859
Age 29
Spanish Fork, Utah, Utah
1921
March 27, 1921
Age 91
Rexburg, Madison, Idaho, USA
????