Is your surname Anderson?

Research the Anderson family

Bengta Anderson's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Bengta Anderson (Shenstrom)

Also Known As: "Betsy"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Chestrop, Copenhagen, Denmark
Death: Died in Rexburg, Madison, Idaho, USA
Immediate Family:

Wife of Olaf Anderson and Nils Lasson Peterson
Mother of Olaphena Albertena McFate and Betsy Joanna Nelzina Peterson

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Bengta Anderson

Mormon Pioneer Overland Travel, 1847–1868

Petersen, Bengta Beatta Shenstrom Birth Date: 6 Feb. 1831 Death Date: 27 Mar. 1921 Gender: Female Age: 24 Company: Jacob F. Secrist/Noah T. Guymon Company (1855)

SOURCE: http://www.lds.org/churchhistory/library/pioneerdetails/1,15791,4018-1-16392,00.html

view all

Bengta Anderson's Timeline

1830
February 10, 1830
Chestrop, Copenhagen, Denmark
1854
September 24, 1854
Age 24
Copenhagen, Denmark
1856
December 6, 1856
Age 26
Spanish Fork, Utah, Utah
1859
November 10, 1859
Age 29
Spanish Fork, Utah, Utah
1921
March 27, 1921
Age 91
Rexburg, Madison, Idaho, USA
????