Benjamin Haxtun

Is your surname Haxtun?

Research the Haxtun family

Benjamin Haxtun's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Benjamin Haxtun

Also Known As: "Haxton"
Birthplace: NY, USA
Death: Died in New York, New York, NY, USA
Place of Burial: Brooklyn, Kings, NY, USA
Immediate Family:

Husband of Susan Haxtun
Father of Myra Raymond Harper

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Benjamin Haxtun

U.S. and International Marriage Records, 1560-1900 about Benjamin Haxtun

Name: Benjamin Haxtun

Gender: Male

Birth Place: NY

Birth Year: 1826

Spouse Name: Susan Naylor

SpouseBirth Place: NY

Spouse Birth Year: 1828

Number Pages: 4

view all

Benjamin Haxtun's Timeline

July 15, 1826
February 1863
Age 36
New York, NY, USA
January 14, 1903
Age 76
New York, New York, NY, USA
Brooklyn, Kings, NY, USA