Berent Hendriks Moes

Is your surname Moes?

Research the Moes family

Berent Hendriks Moes's Geni Profile

Records for Berent Hendriks Moes

43,386 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Berent Hendriks Moes

Nicknames: "Berend Moes"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Smilde, Midden-Drenthe, Drenthe, The Netherlands
Death: Died in Drenthe, The Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Son of Hendrik Harms Moes and Roelofje Geerts Bisschop
Husband of Margjen Willems Hagewout
Father of Aafjen Berents Moes; Roelfjen Moes; Klaas Moes; Willem Berends Moes; Hendrik Berends Moes and 3 others
Brother of Geert Hendriks Moeskoker; Harm Hendriks Moeskoker; Jan Hendriks Moeskoker; Jan Hendriks Moeskoker; Jan Hendriks Moes and 5 others

Managed by: Alex Moes
Last Updated:

About Berent Hendriks Moes

From: http://www.genealogievansmilde.nl/moes-6.htm

Kinderen van Berend | Berent Hendriks | Hendrijks | Hendrix MOES en Margjen | Marchijn | Marchien Willems (ook Berends) MOES:

1 Willem Berends | Berents | Beerents MOES, geboren in Smilde. Hij is gedoopt op Pinkstermaandag 15 mei 1769 in Diever. Willem Berends | Berents | Beerents is overleden op zaterdag 16 oktober 1819 in Smilde.

2 Hendrik Berends MOES, geboren in Smilde. Hij is gedoopt op zondag 2 februari 1772 in Diever.

3 Jan Berends MOES, geboren in Smilde. Hij is gedoopt op zondag 22 januari 1775 in Diever.

4 Hendrikje | Henderkien Hendriks Berends MOES, geboren in 1776 in Smilde. Hendrikje | Henderkien Hendriks Berends is overleden op dinsdag 30 januari 1855 in Smilde, 79 jaar oud.

5 Hendrik Berends MOES, geboren in Oude Smilde. Hij is gedoopt op zondag 22 februari 1778 in Diever. Hendrik Berends is overleden op vrijdag 23 maart 1849 in Smilde.

6 Jantje | Jantien Berends MOES, geboren in Smilde. Zij is gedoopt op zondag 15 september 1782 in Diever. Jantje | Jantien Berends is overleden op vrijdag 27 januari 1854 in Zeijerveen, Vries.

-------------------- From: http://home.planet.nl/~scher868/suz/familie/gezinae.htm#p1071472329

70 Berend Hindriks Moes. Berend died. He married 71 Marchien Willems. Marchien died. A church ceremony between Berend and Marchien was celebrated on Sunday 20 December 1761 in Diever. Children born of this marriage: I. Afien Berends Moes, born in Smilde (see 35). II. Roelfjen Moes, born in Smilde. She was baptised on Sunday 7 October 1764 in Diever. Roelfjen died. III. Klaas Moes, born in Smilde. He was baptised on Monday 13 April 1767 in Diever. Klaas died. IV. Wilem Moes, born on Thursday 4 June 1767 in Smilde. He was baptised on Monday 15 May 1769 in Diever. Wilem died on Saturday 16 October 1819 in Smilde, aged 52. The decease was registered on Monday 18 October 1819. Occupation: arbeider V. Hendrik Moes, born in Smilde. He was baptised on Sunday 2 February 1772 in Diever. Hendrik died on Friday 23 March 1849 in Smilde, aged 77. The decease was registered on Friday 23 March 1849. Hendrik married Maria Schans. Maria died. VI. Jan Moes, born in Smilde. He was baptised on Sunday 22 January 1775 in Diever. Jan died. VII. Hendrik Moes, born on Saturday 14 February 1778 in Oude Smilde. He was baptised on Sunday 22 February 1778 in Diever. Hendrik died. VIII. Jantje Moes, born in Smilde. She was baptised on Sunday 15 September 1782 in Diever. Jantje died on Friday 27 January 1854 in Zeijerveen (Vries), aged 71. The decease was registered on Saturday 28 January 1854. Jantje married Jochem Koops de Boer. Jochem died.

view all 11

Berent Hendriks Moes's Timeline

1724
October 8, 1724
Smilde, Midden-Drenthe, Drenthe, The Netherlands
1761
December 20, 1761
Age 37
Diever, Westerveld, Drenthe, The Netherlands
1762
October 10, 1762
Age 38
Smilde, Midden-Drenthe, Drenthe, The Netherlands
1764
October 7, 1764
Age 39
Smilde, Midden-Drenthe, Drenthe, The Netherlands
1767
April 13, 1767
Age 42
Smilde, Midden-Drenthe, Drenthe, The Netherlands
1769
May 15, 1769
Age 44
Drenthe, The Netherlands
1772
1772
Age 47
Smilde, Midden-Drenthe, Drenthe, The Netherlands
1775
1775
Age 50
Smilde, Midden-Drenthe, Drenthe, The Netherlands
1778
1778
Age 53
Smilde, Midden-Drenthe, Drenthe, The Netherlands
1782
1782
Age 57
Smilde, Midden-Drenthe, Drenthe, The Netherlands