Berengaria Plantagenet

Is your surname Plantagenet?

Research the Plantagenet family

Berengaria Plantagenet's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Berengaria Plantagenet

Also Known As: "Berniece"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Kennington, Berkshire, England
Death: Died in Kennington, Radley, Berkshire, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Edward I "Longshanks", King of England; Edward I. Longshanks Plantagenet, King Of England; Eleanor of Castile, Queen consort of England and Eleanor Plantagenet, Of Castile
Sister of Katherine Plantagenet; John Plantagenet; Henry Plantagenet; Eleanor Plantagenet, Countess Of Bar; Juliana Plantagenet and 24 others
Half sister of Thomas Plantagenet, Of Brotherton, 1st Earl Of Norfolk; Edmund Plantagenet, Of Woodstock, 1st Earl of Kent; Eleanor Plantagenet; Peter III of Aragon; Thomas of Brotherton, 1st Earl of Norfolk and 2 others

Managed by: Henn Sarv
Last Updated:

About Berengaria Plantagenet

Died before 27 June 1278

view all 20

Berengaria Plantagenet's Timeline

1276
May 1, 1276
Kennington, Berkshire, England
1278
June 27, 1278
Age 2
Kennington, Radley, Berkshire, England
1943
February 12, 1943
Age 2
St George Utah Temple, St George, Washington, Utah, USA
February 12, 1943
Age 2
February 12, 1943
Age 2
February 12, 1943
Age 2
February 12, 1943
Age 2
????
????
????